School Calendar
  
Currently Viewing:
Edit My Custom Calendar
Brentwood Athletic Calendar
Primary Brentwood Calendar

 Date View:     DAY     WEEK     MONTH    
Previous
January 2019
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2
Student Holiday / Teacher Workday
3
School Resumes

6:00 pm
Middle School Girls Basketball-A VS Edmund Burke Academy (H)

7:00 pm
7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball VS Edmund Burke Academy (H)
4
3:45 pm
Basketball: JV Girls VS Gatewood School (A)

5:00 pm
Basketball: JV Boys VS Gatewood School (A)

6:00 pm
Basketball: Varsity Girls VS Gatewood School (A)

7:30 pm
Basketball: Varsity Boys VS Gatewood School (A)
5
9:00 am
7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball VS Gatewood School (H)

10:00 am
5th/6th Grade Boys Basketball VS Gatewood School (H)

11:00 am
5th/6th Grade Boys Basketball VS Gatewood School (H)

12:00 pm
5th/6th Grade Girls Basketball VS Gatewood School (H)

1:00 pm
Middle School Girls Basketball-A VS Gatewood School (H)
6
7
3:45 pm
Middle School Girls Basketball-A VS John Hancock Academy (A)

4:45 pm
7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball VS John Hancock Academy (A)
8
3:45 pm
Basketball: JV Girls VS Briarwood Academy (H)

4:45 pm
Basketball: JV Boys VS Briarwood Academy (H)

6:00 pm
Basketball: Varsity Girls VS Briarwood Academy (H)

7:30 pm
Basketball: Varsity Boys VS Briarwood Academy (H)
9
10
Report Cards

3:45 pm
Middle School Girls Basketball-A VS John Hancock Academy (H)

4:45 pm
Basketball: JV Boys VS Lake Sinclair Academy (H)

6:00 pm
Basketball: Varsity Girls VS John Hancock Academy (H)

7:30 pm
Basketball: Varsity Boys VS John Hancock Academy (H)
11
4:00 pm
Middle School Girls Basketball-A VS Thomas Jefferson Academy (A)

5:00 pm
7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball VS Thomas Jefferson Academy (A)

6:00 pm
Basketball: Varsity Girls VS Thomas Jefferson Academy (A)

7:30 pm
Basketball: Varsity Boys VS Thomas Jefferson Academy (A)
12
9:00 am
5th/6th Grade Girls Basketball VS John Milledge Academy (A)

10:00 am
5th/6th Grade Boys Basketball VS John Milledge Academy (A)

11:00 am
5th/6th Grade Girls Basketball VS John Milledge Academy (A)

12:00 pm
5th/6th Grade Boys Basketball VS John Milledge Academy (A)
13
14
5:00 pm
Middle School Girls Basketball-B VS Briarwood Academy (H)

6:00 pm
Middle School Girls Basketball-A VS Briarwood Academy (H)

7:00 pm
7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball VS Briarwood Academy (H)
15
Washington County Youth Leadership

4:00 pm
Basketball: JV Girls VS Gatewood School (H)

5:00 pm
Basketball: JV Boys VS Gatewood School (H)

6:00 pm
Basketball: Varsity Girls VS Gatewood School (H)

7:30 pm
Basketball: Varsity Boys VS Gatewood School (H)
16
17
4:00 pm
Middle School Girls Basketball-B VS John Hancock Academy (H)

5:30 pm
Middle School Girls Basketball-A VS John Milledge Academy (H)

6:30 pm
7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball VS John Milledge Academy (H)
18
Spirit Day

4:45 pm
Basketball: JV Boys VS Lake Sinclair Academy (H)

6:00 pm
Basketball: Varsity Girls VS Monsignor Donovan Catholic High School (H)

7:30 pm
Basketball: Varsity Boys VS Monsignor Donovan Catholic High School (H)
19
10:00 am
5th/6th Grade Girls Basketball VS Trinity Christian School (A)

11:00 am
5th/6th Grade Boys Basketball VS Trinity Christian School (A)

1:00 pm
Basketball: JV Boys VS Nathanael Greene Academy (A)

2:00 pm
Basketball: Varsity Girls VS Nathanael Greene Academy (A)

3:30 pm
Basketball: Varsity Boys VS Nathanael Greene Academy (A)
20
21
MLK Holiday
22
FCA Fresh Fruit Drive

3:45 pm
Basketball: JV Girls VS Briarwood Academy (A)

4:45 pm
Basketball: JV Boys VS Briarwood Academy (A)

6:00 pm
Basketball: Varsity Girls VS Briarwood Academy (A)

7:30 pm
Basketball: Varsity Boys VS Briarwood Academy (A)
23
24
4:45 pm
Basketball: JV Boys VS Thomas Jefferson Academy (H)

6:00 pm
Basketball: Varsity Girls VS Thomas Jefferson Academy (H)

7:30 pm
Basketball: Varsity Boys VS Thomas Jefferson Academy (H)
25
4:00 pm
Middle School Girls Basketball-B VS Gatewood School (A)

5:00 pm
Middle School Girls Basketball-A VS Gatewood School (A)

6:00 pm
7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball VS Gatewood School (A)
26
9:00 am
5th/6th Grade Girls Basketball VS John Milledge Academy (H)

10:00 am
5th/6th Grade Boys Basketball VS John Milledge Academy (H)

1:00 pm
5th/6th Grade Girls Basketball VS Trinity Christian School (H)

1:00 pm
Basketball: JV Girls VS ACE (A)

2:00 pm
5th/6th Grade Boys Basketball VS Trinity Christian School (H)

2:00 pm
Basketball: JV Boys VS ACE (A)

3:00 pm
Basketball: Varsity Girls VS ACE (A)

4:30 pm
Basketball: Varsity Boys VS ACE (A)
27
28
PTO Meeting
29
6:00 pm
Basketball: Varsity Girls VS Monsignor Donovan Catholic High School (A)

7:30 pm
Basketball: Varsity Boys VS Monsignor Donovan Catholic High School (A)
30
31
6:00 pm
Middle School Girls Basketball-A VS Thomas Jefferson Academy (H)

7:00 pm
7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball VS Thomas Jefferson Academy (H)
1
2
Brentwood School
725 Linton Road
Sandersville, Georgia 31082
(478) 552-5136
info@brentwoodschool.org
Brentwood School
725 Linton Road
Sandersville, Georgia 31082