Brentwood School - Primary Brentwood Calendar
October 2017
Available at: http://www.brentwoodschool.org
Printed on December 16, 2017


Tuesday, October 3, 2017


Football: JR Pro VS John Milledge Academy (A)
Time: 6:00 PM
Location: John Milledge Academy (Away)


Thursday, October 5, 2017


Softball: Varsity VS Round Robin Games (A)
@Southern Pines Recreation Park ,

Time: 5:30 PM
Location: Round Robin Games (Away)
@Southern Pines Recreation Park , Dublin, Ga

Football: MS VS Gatewood School (A)
Time: 6:00 PM
Location: Gatewood School (Away)


Friday, October 6, 2017


Cross Country: Varsity VS Disney Invitational (A)
Location: Disney Invitational (Away)

Football: Varsity VS Thomas Jefferson Academy (H)
Time: 7:30 PM
Location:


Saturday, October 7, 2017


Softball: MS VS Middle School Softball End of Year Tournament (A)
Time: 10:00 AM
Location: Middle School Softball End of Year Tournament (Away)


Tuesday, October 10, 2017


Softball: Varsity VS Flint River Academy (A)
1st Round of State Playoff @ Fli

Time: 12:00 PM
Location: Flint River Academy (Away)
1st Round of State Playoff @ Flint River

Softball: Varsity VS Flint River Academy (A)
1st Round of State Playoff @ Fli

Time: 2:30 PM
Location: Flint River Academy (Away)
1st Round of State Playoff @ Flint River

Softball: Varsity VS Flint River Academy (A)
If necessary game @Flint River

Time: 5:00 PM
Location: Flint River Academy (Away)
If necessary game @Flint River

Football: JR Pro VS Edmund Burke Academy (H)
Time: 6:00 PM
Location:


Wednesday, October 11, 2017


PSAT - Students in Grades 9, 10, and 11
Dates: October 11, 2017 - October 11, 2017
Details:

The PSAT will be given during regular morning classes.



Softball: MS VS Citizens' Christian Academy (A)
Time: 11:30 AM
Location: Citizens' Christian Academy (Away)

Softball: MS VS Piedmont Academy (A)
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Piedmont Academy (Away)


Thursday, October 12, 2017


Report Cards
Dates: October 12, 2017 - October 12, 2017


Friday, October 13, 2017


Football: Varsity VS Monsignor Donovan Catholic High School (A)
Monsignor Do

Time: 7:30 PM
Location: Monsignor Donovan Catholic High School (Away)
Monsignor Donovan Cathloic HS forfieted


Saturday, October 14, 2017


Cross Country: Varsity VS Monsignor Donovan Catholic High School (A)
Time: 10:00 AM
Location: Monsignor Donovan Catholic High School (Away)

Softball: Varsity VS Robert Toombs Christian Academy (A)
2nd round of State

Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Robert Toombs Christian Academy (Away)
2nd round of State

Softball: Varsity VS Robert Toombs Christian Academy (A)
2nd round of State

Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Robert Toombs Christian Academy (Away)
2nd round of State

Softball: Varsity VS Robert Toombs Christian Academy (A)
3rd game if necessar

Time: 3:00 PM
Location: Robert Toombs Christian Academy (Away)
3rd game if necessary


Wednesday, October 18, 2017


Cross Country: Varsity VS Region Meet Brentwood (H)
Time: 4:45 PM
Location:


Friday, October 20, 2017


Football: Varsity VS Briarwood Academy (H)
Senior Night--Region 4AA Champions

Time: 7:30 PM
Location:
Senior Night--Region 4AA Championship Game


Friday, October 27, 2017


Shining Star Presentation
Dates: October 27, 2017 - October 27, 2017
Time: 8:15 AM - 8:30 AM
Details:

Shining Star Presentation

Two students from the 7th and 8th grade classes are recognized each quarter for outstanding scholarship, leadership and character.




Saturday, October 28, 2017


Cross Country: Varsity VS State Cross Country-Augusta Prep (A)
@ Monsignor Do

Location: State Cross Country-Augusta Prep (Away)
@ Monsignor Donovan Cathloic HS